• head2
  • head2
  • head2
  • head2

Top Class Industry Speakers

You can listen and learn from top class industry speakers from the entire stainless & special steel supply chain:

  • Stainless & Special Steel Producers
  • Stainless & Special Steel Traders/Stockists/Distributors
  • End Users of Stainless and Special Steel
  • Raw Material Suppliers (Nickel, Chrome, Molybdenum, Scrap)
  • Industry Analysts and Consultants
  • Banks & Financial Institutions

Here you can see a list of all companies that so far presented papers at our conferences.

» List of Previous Speakers

A. Zahner Company
ABB AB
Accenture Strategy
Acciai Speciali Terni (AST)
Acerinox S.A.
Addleshaw Goddard
Aerolytics, LLC
Aichi Steel Corporation
AK Steel
ALD Vacuum Technologies
Alfa Laval Lund AB
Alloy 2000
Ambica Steels Limited
AME Mineral Economics
AMS Specialty Steel
Andritz
Anglo American   
Anglo American/Nickel Strategy & Business Development
Anglo American Marketing Ltd.
Ansaldo Nucleare S.p.A.
aperam
Aperam Brazil
Aperam Uruguay
API
Arcelik A.S.
Arcelor
ArcelorMittal 
ArcelorMittal Global R&D
ArcelorMittal Industeel USA LLC
Arinox S.p.A.
ASCO Industries SAS
Asia Pacific Carpenter Technology (Shanghai) Distribution Co Ltd
Asil Celik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
ASSAB Steel
Associação Brasileira do Aço Inoxidàvel - ABINOX
ATI Allegheny Ludlum
Atlas Steel
Australian Stainless Steel Development Association (ASSDA)
B.U.S Steel Services GmbH
Bahru Stainless
Baoshan Iron & Steel Co Ltd
Baosteel Group Shanghai No.1 Iron & Steel Co. Ltd.
Baosteel Stainless Steel Co Ltd
Barclays Capital
BE Group AB
Beiman Special Steel Co Ltd, Dongbei Special Steel Group Co Ltd
Bergrohr GmbH
Berndorf Metall- und Bäderbau GmbH
BGH Edelstahlwerke GmbH
Bhalaria Metals Craft
BlueGold Capital Management LLP
BOC India - A Member of the Linde Group
BÖHLER Edelstahl
Böhler Uddeholm AG
Böhler Uddeholm GmbH & Co. KG
Böllinghaus Stahl
Bombardier Transportation North America
Borax
Breitenfeld Edelstahl AG
British Stainless Steel Association (BSSA)
Bureau of International Recycling (BIR)
C.O.S.T.
Carpenter Technology Corporation
Caxton Associates
CB&I
CBMM - Companhia Brasileira de Metalurgia e Mineracao
Cemsun Stainless Steel Service Center
CENPES/Petrobras
Centravis Holding
Centro Inox
Changwon Specialty Steel Co.
Chengde Group
Chia Far Industrial Factory Co Ltd
China International Marine Containers (Group) Ltd
China Metals Circulate Association, Stainless Steel Sub-Association
China National Hardware Association
China Nickel Resources Holdings Company Limited
Cliffs Natural Resources
Climax Molybdenum Company
Codelco
Cogne Acciai Speciali SpA
Cogne Group
Cordivari s.r.l.
Corus Engineering Steels
Cronimet ABCOM Pte Ltd
Cronimet Brasil Ltda.
Cronimet Corporation
Cronimet Ferroleg GmbH
Cronimet Holding GmbH
Cronimet Singapore Pte Ltd
Crucible Industries LLC
Crucible Materials Corp
Crucible Service Centers
CSR  Qingdao Sifang Locomotive and Rolling Stock Co Ltd
CTCI Corporation
CVRD Non-ferrous Division
CWSS
Daido Steel Co. Ltd.
Damstahl A/S
Danieli MH Iberica SA
DEW - Deutsche Edelstahlwerke
Distribuidora Metalica S.A. de C.V.
Diva Metal Üretim ve Paz. Ltd. Sti
DKC Corporation
DMV Stainless
Dongbei Special Steel Group Co.,Ltd.
Dormer Group (Sandvik)
DSS
E.on Russia
Eaton Corp.
Eberspächer Exhaust Technology
EBNER Industrieofenbau G.m.b.H.
Ed Blot & Associates Inc
Edelstahlwerke Südwestfalen
EHV - Edelstahlhandelsvereinigung
ELG Haniel GmbH
ELG Haniel Group
ELG Haniel Metals Limited
ELG Haniel Trading GmbH
ELG Metals Inc.
EMI Industries
ENRC Marketing AG
Eramet
ETI Krom Inc.
Euro INOX
EUROMETAL
European Ni Industry Association & Chair of the Eurometaux Science Committee
FACO SPA
Falconbridge
Faurecia Emissions Control Technologies Germany GmbH
Faurecia Exhaust Systems
Finkl & Sons
Fischer Canada Stainless Steel Tubing, Inc.
Flanschenwerk Bebitz GmbH
Flender AG
Ford Motor
Ford of Europe
FORM
Formosa Heavy Industries Corporation
Foshan Hongwang Stainless Steel Co Ltd
Foshan Taiyuda Steel Group
Franke Foodservice Systems
Friedrich Kocks
Fujian Tsing Billiton Industrial Group Co. Ltd. (FDIC)
FuJian TsingTuo Group Co. Ltd. (Tsingshan)
GE Energy
General Moly
Georgsmarienhütte Holding GmbH
GFM GmbH
Global Fixtures Kitchen & Bath Group, Kohler Co.
Global Stainless Corporation
Global Stainless Pty Ltd
Global Stainless Steel
Gloria Group
Gloria Material Technology Corp.
GMTC-Gloria Material Technology Corp.
Government of Western Australia, European Office
Griggs Steel
Gruppo Inox Spa
Gühring
Haier Group
Handy & Harman – MTF Inc.
Hitachi Metals Europe GmbH
Hitachi Metals Ltd.
Hitachi Special Steels
Hogan Lovells US LLP
Holman Fenwick & Willan
Hongwang Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. Foshan
HSBC Trinkaus & Burkhardt AG
HSKU Raw Material Ltd
Hunter Alloys LLC
Hunter-BenMet Assoc. LLC
Huta Stalowa Wola
HW-Inox
Icam S.p.A.
ICDA - International Chrome Development Association
IKEA Components AB
IKEA Raw Material Trading
IKEA Trading & Design
IMFA Group
IMOA - International Molybdenum Association
Imphy Ugine Precision Stainless
IMS Group
Indesit Company
INDUSTEEL   ArcelorMittal
Industeel (Arcelor Group)
Inox Tech S.p.A.
Inoxtech
INTECO
INTECO Italy s.r.l.
INTECO Melting and Casting Technologies GmbH
INTECO Special Melting Technologies GmbH
International Nickel Study Group (INSG)
International Stainless Steel Forum (ISSF)
ISSDA
ISSF - International Stainless Steel Forum
Italfond S.p.A.
Italinox Vietnam Co. Ltd. 
ITW Food Equipment Group
Jacquet (Shanghai) Special Alloy Processing Co., Ltd.
Jacquet Industries
Jiangsu Wujin Stainless Steel Pipe Group Co Ltd
Jindal Stainless Limited
Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co., Ltd.
JISCO Stainless Steel Company
Jiuquan Iron & Steel (Group) Co., Ltd., China (JISCO)
JSC Dneprospetsstal
JSL Stainless Ltd.
Kalyani Steels Ltd
Kermas Ltd
KGHM International Ltd
KMR Stainless AG
Kuang Tai Metal Industrial Co Ltd
Kunshan Chain Chon Metal Technology Industrial Co Ltd
L + T Hydrocarbon Engineering (Larsen and Toubro)
Latin America Transaction Services
Latrobe Specialty Steel Company
LE Commodities
Linde India Ltd
LISCO
Lockley Stainless
Lohakit Metal Public Company Limited
London Metal Exchange (LME)
Lowara (ITT Group)
Lucchini-Ascometal Group
Lucefin S.p.A.
Luoyang Luanchuan Molybdenum Industry Group Co. Ltd
Luxor Capital Group
Macquarie Capital (Europe) Ltd
Macquarie Capital (Singapore) Ltd
Main Steel
Man Metals Hamburg
Mannesmann
Marcegaglia S.p.A.
Marcegaglia USA, Inc.
Material Supply Department, Qiqihar Railway Rolling Stock Co Ltd
Matthey (Arcelor)
McKinsey & Company, Inc.
Mechel
Metal Industries and Research Development Centre (MIRDC)
Metal Ravne
Metals & Services Co.
Millenium Tiles
Minmetals Development Co Ltd
Mintal Group Co Ltd
Mitsubishi Elevator (Singapore) Pte Ltd.
Mitsui Bussan Commod.
Moore Europe Capital Management
Müller Forjados Ltda.
Netzsch
NEUMO
Nickel Institute
Ni-Met Metals & Minerals Inc.
Ni-Met Metals Inc.
Ningbo Baoxin Stainless Steel Co. Ltd
Nippon Steel & Sumikin Stainless Corporation (NSSC)
Nisshin Steel
Nokia Mobile Phone Business Unit
Norilsk Nickel
North American Stainless
NSSC - Nippon Steel & Sumikin Stainless Steel Corporation
NSSC - Nippon Steel & Sumikin STS Corp.
Oaktree Capital Management (UK) LLP
Oesterrreichische Nationalbank
OM Partners
OMS-GmbH, Poldi´s Distribution Company
OneSteel Recycling
ORYX Stainless
OSTP Holding Oy
Outokumpu Americas, Inc
Outokumpu EMEA GmbH
Outokumpu High Performance Stainless Coil North America
Outokumpu Holding Germany GmbH
Outokumpu India Private Ltd
Outokumpu Mexinox S.A. De C.V.
Outokumpu N. V.
Outokumpu Oyj
Outokumpu Stainless AB
Outokumpu Stainless Steel (China) Co., Ltd.
Outokumpu Stainless Tubular Products AB
Ovako Group
Ovako Steel AB
Permasteelisa Intereriors
Pheonix Appliances
Poligrat GmbH
POSCO
POSCO Assan TST Steel Industry
POSCO Research Institute
Pranali Industrial Services Pvt. Ltd
PrimeAdvantage
Primetals Technologies GmbH
Process Technology International, LLC
Progressive Tool Company
PT Indoferro
Q Railing Italia
Raccortubi S.p.A.
RathGibson
Resource–Net
Rittal Corp.
RM Metals
Rodacciai S.p.A.
Roldan - Acerinox Group
Rolls Royce
Royal Nickel Corporation
Ruipu Technology Group, Tsingshan Iron & Steel 
Ryerson Procurement Corporation
Saarschmiede
SAIL Salem
Salzgitter Mannesmann Stainless Tubes GmbH
SAMA
Samancor Chrome Limited
Samancor Limited
Samchrome Ltd
Samsung Deutschland
Samuel, Son & Co
Sandmeyer Steel Company
Sandvik
Sandvik Material Technology do Brazil
Sandvik Materials Technology
Saritas Celik Sanayi Ve Ticqaret AS
Sassoli Group - Inox Taglio SpA
Scana Steel Stavanger as
Schmiedewerke Gröditz
Schmolz & Bickenbach AG
Schmolz + Bickenbach AG
Schmolz-Bickenbach International GmbH
Schmolz-Bickenbach USA, Inc.
Schulz Ltda
seele do brasil
Shale-Inland (Main Steel)
Shale-Inland Holdings
Shanghai DingTang Tsingshan Iron and Steel 
Shanxi Taigang Stainless Steel Co.,Ltd,  TISCO
Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd.
Sherritt International
Sichuan Jinguang Industry (Group) Co Ltd
Sidenor Group
Siemens Gas Turbine Manufacturing
Siemens VAI Metals Technologies GmbH &Co
SIJ - Slovenian Steel Group
Silverline Built-in Appliances Co.
Sitai Inox
Sitindustrie Tubes & Pipes (Foshan) Co., Ltd
SKF
Smorgon Hartwell Recycling
SMS Demag AG
SMS Siemag AG
Società delle Fucine s.r.l.
Special Metals Wiggin Ltd.
Spets Stal Association
Stahl Judenburg
Stainless Steel Council of China Special Steel Enterprises Association
Stainless Steel Development Association
Stainless Structurals Asia Pte Ltd
Star Holdings International
Steel Color S.p.A.
SteelRX Corporation
Stemcor Stainless
STS Research Institute, Jiuquan Iron & Steel (Group) Co., Ltd. (JISCO)
Sulzer India
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co. Ltd.
Tang Eng Iron Works Co Ltd
Tangshan Iron & Steel Co.
Tata International Ltd.
Tata Steel
Technoform Glass Insulation GmbH
Technoform Glass Insulation NA, Inc.
Tenneco Automotive China Company (Shanghai) Co Ltd
Tenova S.p.A.
Tetra-Pak Packaging Solutions S.p.A.
Thainox Stainless Pcl. 
The Middleby Corporation
The NanoSteel Company
Theodore Goddard
ThyssenKrupp Acciai Speciali Terni S.p.A.
ThyssenKrupp Materials International GmbH
ThyssenKrupp Nirosta
ThyssenKrupp VDM
Tianjin Binhai Yingchi Group Co Ltd
Tianjin Taigang Daming Metal  Products Co Ltd.
Tianjin TISCO & TPCO Stainless Steel Co Ltd
Timken
Timken Latrobe Steel
Tomkins Industrial Automotive
Top Honest Stainless Steel (Zhejiang) Co Ltd
Treibacher Industrie AG
TRW Engine Components
Tsingshan
Tsingshan Holding Group
Tubacex, S. A.
Tubificio di Terni S.p.A.
Ugine & Alz – Arcelor Stainless
UGITECH
UniCredit Bank AG
UniCredit Corporate & Investment Banking
United Industries, Inc.
United Stainless Steel Co.
Universal Stainless & Alloy Products Inc.
UVIS
UVIS Ltd.
VAI
VAI Pomini
Valbruna S.p.A.
VALTIMET Vallourec Group
Van Leeuwen Pipe and Tube Group
Venture Industries
Venue Wire Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Villares Metals
Viraj Group
Viraj Profiles Ltd
Viraj Stainless Steels Limited
Voestalpine AG
voestalpine Edelstahl GmbH
Voest-Alpine Industrieanlagenbau
Voisey’s Bay Nickel Company (Inco)
Voss Edelstahlhandel
Voss Group
Votorantim Metais
Wafangdian Bearing Group
Walsin Lihwa Corporation
Weld Range Metals Limited
Whirlpool (China) Investment Co Ltd
Wilbur Curtis Co Inc
Willkie Farr & Gallagher
Wuxi Shuoyang Stainless Steel Co Ltd
Wyman Gordon
Yantai Oriental Stainless Steel Industry Co. Ltd.
Yieh United Steel Corporation (YUSCO)
Yildirim Group
Yongxing Special Stainless Steel Co Ltd,
Yongxing Special Stainless Steel Co., Ltd
Zanettin Srl
Zhaoqing Hongwang Metal Industry Co Ltd
Zhejiang JIULI Hi-Tech Metals Co., Ltd
Zhejiang JIULI Stainless Steel Pipe Co., Ltd.
Zhenshi Group Eastern Special Steel Co Ltd